?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mystic Cards LiveJournal Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
mystic_cards

[ website | Mystic Cards ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 26th, 2004|02:11 pm]
mystic_cards

omgwtfyes
[mood |highhigh]
[music |The Real Folk Blues -- Cowboy Bebop]

Hey guys!

Vbabe here! :D

I just thought I'd let you all know that this is my new, *actual* journal username. blondepineapple will continue to remain my icon journal, but this one will be for all my regular posties. :3

Add me?

♥ vbabe
link1 comment|post comment

kekeke... [Jul. 19th, 2004|09:47 pm]
mystic_cards

kowaku_akisame
[mood |stressedstressed]

no one has posted on here for a while...x.x;;
*screams* hellooo... *echo*

*cricket* =.=

can someone help meee? TT.TT i can't seem to see my user picture on my LJ. u.u

welp...off to the forums!! XD and not doing homework!! wooot!! and it's 10 p.m. already!!
*sigh*
link6 comments|post comment

mweeheehee [Jun. 30th, 2004|09:45 pm]
mystic_cards

liselime
[mood |tiredtired]

I'm still figuring out how to work LJ. xD I mean, since I haven't posted here since February, hahaha.. anyhow, I just wanted to check this out again, see if I'm doing this right and stuff, yah know? alrighties.. I'm gonna go to the forums :D Heaven's Gates! mwahhahahaaaa
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 25th, 2004|03:54 am]
mystic_cards
_lolipop
[mood |amusedamused]

Mystic, I'm soo happy that you're back ::huggles:: the forums look great and the site is coming along so well now ::nods:: Any chance on some hints about what the new Fallen Angel is going to be like? o.O Teehee. Umm there was another question I had... ::tries to think:: Oh yea, are you still working on getting all the card pages up? Because a lot of them don't work ;_; Oh and I'm the one who cut the Lenne cards; I noticed a question mark next to the created by:

Three cheers for Mystic, so much work done in one day ::dances around idiotically::

link1 comment|post comment

Prettiness :3 [Jun. 14th, 2004|10:23 am]
mystic_cards

woot_cosmos
[mood |impressedimpressed]
[music |Teacher doing exam review XD]

I just wanted to say that the new layout is very pretty ^^ Good job, Mystic! I love the blue-ness *_* So pretty.

Also... I was wondering about the MiT entries. I sent mine to the Hotmail account... Do I need to resend them?
link2 comments|post comment

Heya~ [May. 19th, 2004|09:49 pm]
mystic_cards

kageillusionz
[mood |content-[C.o.N.t.E.n.T.n.E.s.S]-]

Wow, been ages since I've posted here... So how has everyone been? Alive and kicking?~ XD Hmmm... or have you all been swamped in tests and what not? X.x hehe

Well just checking up on everyone :p hoping you have enjoyed yourself~ hehe~ Ja!
linkpost comment

O.o [May. 7th, 2004|10:11 pm]
mystic_cards

elyse
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |Brand New, "Jude Law and a Semester Abroad"]

Hey...um...guys?


Where'd the site go?
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 6th, 2004|11:46 am]
mystic_cards
sakuri
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Spanish kids talking]

Hey everybody! I've been experimenting in card design, and after making Elwen an icon or four for her to choose between for images, I ended up adapting the new card design for her staff icon. Does anyone want to see, or am I breaking a rule and shouldn't do this?

I love that Mystic Cards is back up!
linkpost comment

^_^ [Apr. 18th, 2004|03:43 am]
mystic_cards
black_winter
Long time no see everyone! lol This is Monica. =P I've had lj for a while now.. and only remembered recently that there's a community for Mystic Cards ._.
So everyone from mystic please add me! I'll happily add you back.
^_^
link5 comments|post comment

Oi-ness [Mar. 29th, 2004|07:29 pm]
mystic_cards
fullmoon87
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |Day by Day ~ Tamaki Nami]

Well. The past couple of weeks have been full of softball practices/games and MC revamping work. X.x; I'm actually quite proud of myself. I've (along with a few of the staffies) over 3000 cards in the past two weeks! Not to mention I've got the majority of the pages already typed. I just need to get things under working order, reorganize the staff, and..... I'm not sure what's after that. :: laughs nervously:: I plan on having MC up and going again during my Spring Break.... probably on the 6th-8th. One of those three days. *.*; I tis so excited to get it back up and running again! OoOoOoOoOoOo....... :: giggles happily and skips back to work:: Maybe I'll post a little preview for everyone here, ya? ^.~
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]